join our mailing list
* indicates required
 
 
Be still
and know
that
I am God.
(Psalm 46:10)

Groups

It is a good idea to contact the “Contact Person” before attending your first meeting.

Clicking on the name of the church will bring up a map of the location.

(You can print a copy of this list or save it as a PDF file by using the print function in your browser.)

Manhattan

Location(click name for map) Day and time Contact person
MONDAY
Grace Church
Tenth and Broadway,
back of the south aisle
Monday 12:15 p.m. Currie Estreich, estreichcurran@gmail.com
Our Saviour’s Atonement Lutheran Church
178 Bennett Avenue, at 188th
Monday 6:15 p.m. M. Whelan, MWHE123@yahoo.com New members please email in advance.
Corpus Christi Church
529 West 121st Street,
btwn Broadway & Amsterdam
Monday 6:30 p.m. Frank Lalley, 212-663-2236
Dorothy Valla, 212-663-2236
dvallama@aol.com
St. Ignatius Loyola
980 Park Avenue
btwn 83rd & 84th, Parish House
Monday 6:30 p.m.
Joan Penn,
Victor Cruz,
The Church of the Blessed Sacrament
152 W. 71st St., Manhattan
First floor of rectory
(please ring bell)
Monday at 6:45 p.m.

Mary Jebara, marytjebara@gmail.com,
973-714-1409

Notre Dame Church
405 West 114th Street btwn Amsterdam and Morningside
Monday 7:30 p.m. Fr. Michael K. Holleran, celestial49@msn.com
Contemplative Dance
Bill Young Studio,
100 Grand Street,
at Mercer in Soho
Monday 7:00 – 10:00 p.m. Ildiko Viczian, 212-673 6016
TUESDAY
Church of Saint Luke in the Fields
Laughlin Hall, 487 Hudson St., between Christopher & Barrow
Tuesday 7 p.m. Richard Kigel, 718-698-7514
interiorsilence@gmail.com
Holy Name of Jesus Church
207 West 96th St,
at Amsterdam Ave.
Tuesday 7 p.m. Georgetta Richards,212-222-5729
WEDNESDAY
St. Paul the Apostle Church Parish Center
405 West 59th Street
Wednesday 5:30 – 8:00 p.m. Arthur D. Viola,  917-617-5445
onewallstreetn@aol.com
Church of St. Joseph’s Parish House
371 Sixth Ave at Washington Pl.
in the music room.
Wednesdays, 7 – 8:30pm Ildiko Viczian,
Call St. Joseph Parish House
212-741 1274
THURSDAY
Trinity Church
74 Trinity Place,
Private Dining Room
Thursday 8:30 a.m. Trinity Church Information
212-602-0800
House of the Redeemer
7 East 95th Street
Thursday noon (212) 289-0399
Brian Mahan, bmahan@uchicago.edu
St. Francis of Assisi
Spiritual Direction Room,
St Francis House
St Francis of Assisi Church
135 West 31st Street, btwn 6th and 7th Aves.
Thursday 6 p.m.
6-6:30 presentation for beginners; 6:30-8:30, Lectio Divina with two 20-min centering prayer sessions
Tessie Pia, 718-426-4996
divineloveagape@aol.com
St. Frances Cabrini Shrine
701 Fort Washington Avenue
Manhattan
Thursday 7 p.m.
6:30 presentation for beginners
Sister Dianne McKenna,            ‭
(212) 923-3536‬             dmckenna@cabrinishrinenyc.org
FRIDAY
Church of St. Mary the Virgin
The Atrium, 145 W 46 Street
Friday 6:30 – 8 p.m. Contact Blair Burroughs
blair985@yahoo.com
SATURDAY
There are no Saturday groups listed at this time.
SUNDAY
There are no Sunday groups listed at this time.

Brooklyn

Location Day and time Contact person
St. Columba Church
2245 Kimball St.
Monday 7:30 p.m. Paul Moses, 718-253-2983
paulmoses@optonline.net
Grace Church Brooklyn Heights,
254 Hicks Street, Brooklyn Heights
See Group Profile for Grace Church
Tuesday 7 p.m. except summers Lindsay Boyer, lindsay@lindsayboyer.com
website: lindsayboyer.com

Bronx & Staten Island

Location Day and time Contact person
St. Joseph’s Retreat Center
850 Hylan Blvd Staten Island NY.
Second and fourth Wednesday of each month 7:30 p.m. Anne Louise DePalo,
917-837-2990 or
St. Joseph’s Retreat Center,
718-720-1097.

Queens

Location Day and time Contact person
Our Lady of Mercy
Rectory basement
70-01 Kessel Street
Forest Hills
Tuesday 7:30 pm

Thursday 2:30 pm

Carol Powell
347-280-8508
or 718-261-6285
St. Mark’s Church
33-50 82nd St, cr. of 34th Ave
Jackson Heights
Friday 7 pm Joe Cabret
718) 662-6853‬
Josephcabret@icloud.com
Immaculate Conception Center
7200 Douglaston Parkway
Douglaston, NY
Saturday 10:30 am Peter Brennan
718-347-8534